Committees

Program Committee

  • Hans L. Bodlaender
    Department of Computer Science, Utrecht University & Department of Mathematics and Computer Science, TU/e
  • L. Sunil Chandran 
    Department of Computer Science and Automation, Indian Institute of Science, India
  • Maria Chudnovsky
    Mathematics Department, Princeton University, USA
  • Marek Cygan
    Institute of Informatics, University of Warsaw, Poland
  • Tınaz Ekim
    Department of Industrial Engineering, Bogazici University, Turkey  
  • Jirí Fiala 
    Department of Applied Mathematics (KAM), Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University, Czech Republic
  • Loukas Georgiadis
    Department of Computer Science & Engineering, University of Ioannina, Greece
  • Petr Golovach
    Department of Informatics, Bergen University, Norway
  • Gregory Gutin
    Department of Computer Science, Centre for Algorithms and Applications, Royal Holloway, University of London, UK
  • Juraj Hromkovic
    Department of Computer Science, ETH Zurich, Switzerland  
  • Michael Kaufmann
    Wilhelm Schickard Institute for Informatics, University of Tuebingen, Germany  
  • Eun Jung Kim
    LAMSADE, Paris Dauphine, CNRS, France
  • Cláudia Linhares Sales
    Departamento de Computação, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Brazil  
  • Bojan Mohar
    Simon Fraser University, Canada & IMFM, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia  
  • Rolf Niedermeier
    Institute of Software Engineering and Theoretical Computer Science, Technische Universität Berlin, Germany  
  • Naomi Nishimura
    David R. Cheriton School of Computer Science, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Nicolas Nisse
     INRIA Sophia Antipolis, Université Côte d'Azur, I3S (CNRS/UNS), France  
  • Daniel Paulusma
    School of Engineering and Computing Sciences, Durham, UK
  • Ignaz Rutter
    Faculty of Computer Science and Mathematics, Universität Passau, Germany  
  • Ignasi Sau
    LIRMM, Université de Montpellier, CNRS, France  
  • Maria Serna
    Department of Computer Science, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya & Barcelona Graduate School of Mathematics, Spain  
  • Mordechai Shalom
    Computer Science, TelHai Academic College, Israel  
  • Hisao Tamaki
    Department of Computer Science, Meiji University, Japan
  • Dimitrios M. Thilikos
    LIRMM, Université de Montpellier, CNRS, France & Department of Mathematics, NKUA, Greece

 

Organizing Committee  (apart from I. Sau and D.M. Thilikos)

 

Raul Wayne Teixera Lopes (Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, Brazil),

Maximilian Wötzel (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, BGSMath, Barcelona, Spain),

Vasiliki Velona (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Universitt Pompeu Fabra, Barcelona, Spain)

 

With the collaboration of  creacongresos [organización de congresos y eventos]